General Info (Direct Links or Modules)

 

   

1st Event

2nd Event

3rd Event

4th Event

2

0

1

4

3
2


T
E
A
M
S
Dallas-Fort Worth
Why Knott Curl?
Jeff Knott
Liana Knott
John Lambert
Carrie Scarlata
Mankato
We're going overseas to Mexico
Aaron Wishart
Erik Siefkes
Laura Siefkes
Rachael Dermody
Kansas City, Denver
Sweeping Penguins
Don Baker (Ka)
Kyle Baker (Ka)
Derrick Mahoney (Ka)
Chris Nazar (De)
Kansas City, Charotte/Toronto
Holy Sheet
Lyle Semchyshyn (KC)
Curtis Mullen (KC)
Susan MacIsaac (To)
Barry Klein (To)
Dakota, St. Paul
Team Sealand
Matt Heile (Da)
Ryan Claussen (Da)
Tom Berg (Da)
Craig Creeger (St)
Atlanta, Owatonna
We Ain't From Around Here
Chris Hyde (At)
Hannah Scheidl (At)
Shawn Slane (Ow)
Cheryl Slane (Ow)
Dallas-Fort Worth
Kleppe and Sons
Don Kleppe
Stephen Kleppe
Justin Donaldson
Allison Peterson
St. Louis
Die Roten
Steve Young
Keefe Davis
Nick Ryan
Steve Conrad

2

0

1

3

2
4


T
E
A
M
S
Kansas City
3 Toonies + a Loonie
Lucie Vaillancourt
John Taylor
Ian Wolfe 
Ted Brown
Dallas-Fort Worth
Caution: DFWCC Ahead
Steven Walton
David Chang
Chris Alt
Bill Sadoo
Houston, Park City, Kansas City
Brisket is Better
David Franklin (HO)
Dave Stigant (HO)
Steven Butler (PC)
Nate Clevenger (KC)
Wauwatosa
I Swept With Your Wife
Neil Freund
Paul Fischer
Rebecca Nguyen
Tiff Reilly
Kansas City
Sweeping Penguins
Chris Nazar
Don Baker
Kyle Baker
Eddie Wiegers
Aksarben
TWAIN Crew
David Steinhauser
Randy Kruger
Doug Moore
Matt English
Wauwatosa, Kansas City
The Sheeters Full
Casey Clark
Tracey Clark
Steve Greasby(KC)
Beau Moore
Madison, Dallas Fort-Worth, Kansas City
3 Timer and the Scrubs
Debbie McCormick (MA)
Sean Chastain (DFW)
Matt Mayfield (KC)
Chris Hutchings (KC)

2

0

1

2

2
6


T
E
A
M
S
Kansas City
N'Oh Henry
Daryl Hunt
John Taylor
Tracey Taylor
Ted Brown
Iowa/Kansas City
Broomstackers
Laura Jackman, KC
Adam Jackman, KC
Martha Marple , IA
Murray Marple, IA
Denver, Aksarben Kansas City
Dazed and Confused
Brett Davis ,(CO)
David Suhr ,(CO)
Nick Davis, (NB)
Cathy Wilson (KC)
Frogtown (St.Paul, MN)
Furious George's Curling Commandos
Aaron Walker
Dane Olson
Tracie Knapp
George Allendorph
Kansas City
Gully Towners
Bill McBride
Matt Mayfield
Matt Grobe
Jeff Grobe
Dakota (MN)
Dakota Cubs
Ryan Claussen
Tom Berg
Shawn Slane
Matt Heile
Denver (CO)
Shaken not Stirred
Phil Moir
Matt Culbertson
Tom Whitman
Garth Farrend
Iron Range (MN)
Iron Range Brisket
Michael J. Kieffer
Gregory Wright
Leslie Prince
Toni Stagliano

2

0

1

1

2
8


T
E
A
M
S
Chicago
Off Kilter Curlers
Douglass Boyd
Susan McDonald
Colin Rittgers
Michele Rittgers
Dallas-FortWorth/KC
Juggerknotts
Jeff Knott
John Lambert
Liana Knott
Robert Mikaloff (KC)
Kansas City
Regina Rangers 
Glenn Schmidt
Mike Erin
Jeff Bird
Joe Van Amberg
Kansas City
Hackers 
Bill McBride
Darin Traff
Patrick Wietekamp
Dave Arnold
Oklahoma
House Cleaning
Jacob Ingalls
Bruce Maelzer
Jonathan Havercroft
Chris Johnson
Kansas City
N'Oh Henry!
John Taylor
Daryl Hunt
Tracey Taylor
Ted Brown
Kansas City
Sweeping Penguins
Chris Nazar
Donald Baker
Kyle Baker
Derrick Mahoney
Kansas City
Taken for Granite
Doug Linder
Jon Nelson
Jeff Keal
Julie Stengle

2

0

1

0

1
6


T
E
A
M
S
Annandale
Gordon Norton
Wilma Norton
Ron Alexander
Rita Alexander
Ste Anne
Dave Beaudoin
Steven Rawluk
Daryl Ann Rawluk
Laura Beaudoin
Devon Beaudoin
Oklahoma City/KC
Jason Jorski
Trae Schwabe
Andrew Stephens
Dave Huston (KC)
Keith Briscoe (KC)
Dallas/Fort Worth
Dallas/Fort Worth
Jason Hotra
David Chang
Justin Donaldson
Carolyn Steward
Kansas City
Ian Wolfe
Eric Wolfe
Dan Searles
Lucie Vaillancourt
Wichita
Chris Bohn-Gettler
Andrew Biemers
John Baalman
Keith Means
Kansas City
Anne Barthel
Sarah Wruck
Mary Miller
Heidi Matthews
Kansas City
Patrick Weitekamp
Lori Behnke
Chris Hutchings
Matt Mayfield
 

2

0

0

9

1
4


T
E
A
M
S
St. Paul
Eric Schultz
Kevan Edwards
Ron Paul
William Rivillas
Kansas City
R. Curtis Mullen
Bill Stafford
Natalie Wolfe
Kathleen Leahey
Kansas City
Anne Barthel
Cathy Wilson
Anna Merrett
Mary Miller
Circle City/Cedar Rapids
Murray Marple, IA
Martha Marple, IA
Wes Hoffman , IN
Tammy Urbanczyk, IN
Kansas City
John Taylor
Shelley Buse
Tracey Taylor
Leo Buse
Capital
Jason Neutz
Greg Neutz
Bill Cleary
Lynn Neutz
Kansas City
Ian Wolfe
Jon Nelson
Walker Ferebee
David Sanders
Keith Briscoe
Kansas City
Tracey Bernath
Chris Nazar
Tim Cole
Grant Sarris
 

2

0

0

8

1
8


T
E
A
M
S
Denver/Iowa
Brett Davis,DC
Nick Davis, DC
Will Pearcy, DC
Michael J. Kieffer,IA
St. Paul
Kevan Edwards
Ron Paul
William Rivillas
Eric Schultz
Kansas City/Denver
Lori Behnke,KC
Kathleen Leahey,KC
Kathy Pahl,DC
Dena Rosenberry,DC
Aksarben/Iowa
Beth Hemphill, NB
David Hemphill, NB
Murray Marple, IA
Martha Marple, IA
Broadmoor
Darrick Kizlyk
Merv Kizlyk
Scott Stevinson
Sean Stevinson
Kansas City
Jef f Keal
Doug Linder
Scott McEathron
Anna Merrett
Columbus / Mayfield /Aksarben (Bronze)
Else Festersen, MC
Sigrid Festersen, AK
AC Rick Olson,  CC
Steve Shaf fer, CC
Kansas City
R. Curtis Mullen
Chris Oppliger
Lyle Semchyshyn
Brandon Woodward
 

2

0

0

7

1
8


T
E
A
M
S
Granite
David Cornfield
April Seixeiro
Steve Seixeiro
Linda Cornfield
Kansas City
Ryan Stidham
R. Curtis Mullen
Chris Oppliger
Brandon Woodward
Kansas City
Bill Staf ford
Anne Barthel
Kathleen Leahey
Joe Buta
Aksarben/
Waltham
Craig Larsen
Steve Williamson
Ruth Williamson
Twila Yednock (waltham)
St. Paul
Eric Schultz
Kevan Edwards
Ron Paul
William Rivillas
Columbus/
Mayfield
McGrady,CC
Else Festerson ,MC
Rick Olson, CC
Michael J. Kieffer,IA
Champaign IL (Bronze)
Sandra Locke-Zora
Kevin Brassington
Shaw n Hulm
Jessica Uhlmeyer
Kansas City
Ian Wolfe
Ed Stazyk
Tracey Hunt
John Taylor
 

2

0

0

6

1
2


T
E
A
M
S
Kansas City
Ryan Stidham
Keith Briscoe
Mark Albreckt
Ian Arians
Kansas City
Scott McEathron
Doug Linder
Jeff Keal
Wayne Darsnek
Aksarben
David Steinhauser
Randy Kruger
Doug Moore
Tom Bennett
Iowa/Kansas
Jason Elbert, KS
emilee Elbert, KS
Murray Marple, IA
Martha Marple, IA
Springdale
Mark Curtis
Susan Curtis
Doug Dykstra
Carolyn Dykstra
Kansas City
Lyle Semchyshyn
R Curtis Mullen
Glenn Schmidt
Brandon Woodward
Aksarben (Bronze)
Kelly Stephens
Don Stephens
Wendy Hutchinson
Bobbie Greendiv
Steven Hutchinson
Kansas City
Bill McBride
Steve Williamson
Brian Falotico
Ruth Williamson
 

2

0

0

5

1
6

T
E
A
M
S
Kansas City
Charles Williams
Bill McBride
Keith Briscoe
Ian Arians
Heather
Mike Howieson
Steve Landsteiner
John Landsteiner
Will Howieson
Kansas City
Scott McEathron
Doug Linder
Carmen Williams
Jeff Keal
Kansas City
Glenn Schmidt
Joe Buta
Dan Searles
Ian Wolfe
Mankato
Todd Birr
Kevin Birr
Greg Rheaume
Kim Rheaume
Aksarben
Randy Kruger
David Steinhauser
Bill Schwening
Doug Moore
Milwaukee (Bronze)
Sue Blizzard
Fred Blizzard
Pauline Krutilla
James Krutilla
Aksarben
Craig Larsen
Steve Williamson
Gordon Gunderson
Ruth Williamson
 

2

0

0

4

1
2

T
E
A
M
S
Aksarben/ Madison
Doug Jaixen, NE
Richard Maskel, WI
Mark Swandby, WI
Mark Hartman, WI
Kansas City
Bill McBride
Jonmark Williams
Bill Mohr
Elmer Arian
Kansas City
Sharon Yandon
Jeff Keal
Joe Buta
 
Kansas City
Lyle Semchyshyn
R Curtis Mullen
Brandon Woodward
Scott McEathron
Aksarben
Kelly Stephens
Sigrid Festersen
Don Stephens
Pat Otto
Aksarben
Brian Beck
Stephanie Beck
Bob Beck
Jennifer Beck
 
   

1st Event

2nd Event

3rd Event

4th Event

 

Lori Behnke,KC Kathleen Leahey,KC Kathy Pahl,DC Dena Rosenberry,BC

Direct Link Articles

Current Brackets.

First Event

 Teams can be seen here  We will update this page as soon as possible but the schedule at the rink is the master copy.

 Liquor in the Front, Porker in the Rear
                   
Friday 9:00pm Sheet H
                   
 Get Hammered
L-B1
 
 Liquor in the Front
             
     
Saturday 12pm Sheet D
             
 Skip To My Lu
L-B2
 
  Trae's Amigos
L-C1
           
Friday 9:00pm Sheet A
     
 
           
 Trae's Amigos
     
 
 
 
  Trae's Amigos
       
 
         
   Saturday 4pm Sheet B
       
 The DJ's
     
 
 
 
We're going overseas to Mexico
L-out
       
Friday 9:00pm Sheet B
     
 
   
 
     
 We're going overseas to Mexico   L-B3
 
 We're going overseas to Mexico
 L-C2
   
 
     
   
 
Saturday 12pm Sheet A 
     
 
     
 Holy Sheet
L-B4
 
 We Will Rock You
     
 
     
Friday 9:00pm Sheet C
           
 
     
 We Will Rock You
           
 
 
We're going overseas to Mexico
 
                 
Saturday 9pm Sheet A
 
 Half-Full or Half-Numpty
           
 
 
  Neon Rocks
 
Friday 9:00pm Sheet D
           
 
 
L-E1
 
 Neon Rocks
L-B5
 
  Neon Rocks
     
 
 
 
 
     
Saturday 12pm Sheet C
     
 
 
 
 
 We Ain't From Around Here
L-B6
 
 We Ain't From Around Here
L-C3
   
 
 
 
 
Friday 7:00pm Sheet H
     
 
   
 
 
 
 
 Housewreckers
     
 
 
  Neon Rocks
L-out
 
 
 
           
Saturday 4pm Sheet H
   
 
 
 Rink Floyd
     
 
 
 Rink Floyd
   
 
 
Friday 7:00pm Sheet A
     
 
       
 
 
 Curling Hogs
L-B7
 
 Rink Floyd
L-C4
       A1
 We're going overseas to Mexico
 
     
Saturday 10am Sheet C
   
Why Knott Curl? 
   
Sunday 11:45am Sheet ?
 
 The Blind Squirrels
L-B8
 
 The Blind Squirrels
     1st Event Winner    A2
 Why Knott Curl?
 
Friday 7:00pm Sheet B
               
 
 
 Die Roten
               
 
 
                     
 Rocks Anonymous
               
 
 
Friday 7:00pm Sheet C
               
 
 
 Guardians of the Granite
L-B9
 
 Guardians of the Granite
     Bronze Medal Winner   E1
  Neon Rocks
 
     
Saturday 10am Sheet H
   
Neon Rocks 
   
Sunday 11:45am Sheet ? 
 
 Flying Rocks
L-B10
 
 Flying Rocks
L-C5
      E2
 Flying Rocks
 
Friday 7:00pm Sheet D
     
 
       
 
 
 Walker Texas Ranger
     
 
 
Flying Rocks
   
 
 
           
Saturday 4pm Sheet A
   
 
 
 Team Sealand
     
 
 
 Strange Sheet
L-out
 
 
 
Friday 5:00pm Sheet H
     
 
   
 
 
 
 
 Sweeping Penguins
L-B11
 
 Team Sealand
L-C6
   
 
 
 
 
     
Saturday 10am Sheet B
     
 
 
L-E2
 
 Strange Sheet
L-B12
 
 Strange Sheet
     
 
 
 Flying Rocks
 
Friday 5:00pm Sheet A
               
Saturday 9pm Sheet D
 
 Kleppe and Sons
           
 
 
 Why Knott Curl?
 
             
 
     
 USA Curling Presidents
           
 
 
     
  Friday 5:00pm Sheet B
           
 
     
 Watch Your Butts
L-B13
 
 USA Curling Presidents
     
 
     
     
  Saturday 8am Sheet H
     
 
     
 We Swept With Your Mom
L-B14
 
 Cream
L-C7
   
 
    L-E2
Friday 5:00pm Sheet C
     
 
   
 
     
Cream
     
 
 
 USA Curling Presidents
L-out
     
           
 Saturday 2pm Sheet C
       
Arctic growlers
     
 
 
 Why Knott Curl?
       
 Friday 5:00pm Sheet D
     
 
           
Why Knott Curl?
L-B15
 
 Why Knott Curl?
L-C8
           
     
Saturday 8am Sheet A
             
Sesame Street Mauler
L-B16
 
Little Lebowski Urban Achievers              
 Friday 3:00pm Sheet H                    
Little Lebowski Urban Achievers
                   

Second Event

B1
 Get Hammered
                   
 
Saturday 2pm Sheet B
                   
B2
 Skip To My Lu
L-D1
 
Skip To My Lu
             
       
Saturday 7pm Sheet A
             
B3
 The DJ's
L-D2
 
Holy Sheet
L-out
           
 
Saturday 12pm Sheet H
     
 
           
B4
 Holy Sheet
     
 
           
         
 
           
B5
 Half-Full or Half-Numpty
     
 
 
Holy Sheet
     
 
Saturday 12pm Sheet B
         
Sunday 9am Sheet C
     
B6
 Housewreckers
L-D3
 
 Half-Full or Half-Numpty
L-out
 
 Half-Full or Half-Numpty
L-out
     
       
Saturday 7pm Sheet H
     
 
     
B7
 Curling Hogs
L-D4
 
 Curling Hogs
     
 
     
 
Saturday 10am Sheet D
           
 
     
B8
 Die Roten
           
 
 
Holy Sheet
 
             
Sweeping Penguins 
   
Sunday 11:45am Sheet ?
 
B9
 Rocks Anonymous
           2nd Event Winner
 
 
Sweeping Penguins
 
 
Saturday 10am Sheet A
           
 
     
B10
 Walker Texas Ranger
L-D5
 
 Rocks Anonymous
     
 
     
       
Saturday 2pm Sheet H
     
 
     
B11
 Sweeping Penguins
L-D6
 
 Sweeping Penguins
L-out
   
 
     
 
Saturday 8am Sheet C
     
 
   
 
     
B12
Kleppe and Sons
     
 
 
 Sweeping Penguins
L-out
     
             
Saturday 9pm Sheet C
       
B13
 Watch Your Butts
       
 
 
We Swept With Your Mom
       
 
  Saturday 8am Sheet D
     
 
           
B14
 We Swept With Your Mom
L-D7
 
 We Swept With Your Mom
L-out
           
       
Saturday 2pm Sheet A
             
B15
 Arctic growlers
L-D8
 
Sesame Street Mauler 
             
  Saturday 8am Sheet B                    
B16
 Sesame Street Mauler
                   

Third Event

C1
Liquor in the Front
 
 
               
 
Saturday 7pm Sheet B
 
 
               
C2 We Will Rock You
L-out
 
 Liquor in the Front
             
       
Sun. 9:00am Sheet D
             
C3
 We Ain't From Around Here
L-out
 
 We Ain't From Around Here
L-out
           
 
Saturday 4pm Sheet C
     
 
           
C4
 The Blind Squirrels
     
 
 
 We Ain't From Around Here
       
             
Sunday 11:45am Sheet ?
   
Team Sealand 
 
C5
 Guardians of the Granite
     
 
 
 Team Sealand
    Third Event Winner  
 
Saturday 4pm Sheet D
     
 
           
C6
 Team Sealand
L-out
 
 Team Sealand
L-out
           
       
Sun. 9:00am Sheet H
             
C7 
 Cream
L-out
 
 Cream
             
 
Saturday 2pm Sheet D
                   
C8
 Little Lebowski Urban Achievers
                   

Fourth Event

D1
 Get Hammered
 
 
               
 
Saturday 9pm Sheet B
 
 
               
D2
The DJ's
L-out
 
 Get Hammered
             
       
Sun. 9:00am Sheet A
             
D3
 Housewreckers
L-out
 
 Die Roten
L-out
           
 
Saturday 9pm Sheet H
     
 
           
D4
Die Roten
     
 
 
Die Roten
       
             
Sunday 11:45am Sheet ?
   
Kleppe and Sons 
 
D5
 Walker Texas Ranger
     
 
 
 Kleppe and Sons
    Fourth Event Winner  
 
Saturday 7pm Sheet D
     
 
           
D6
 Kleppe and Sons
L-out
 
 Kleppe and Sons
L-out
           
       
Sun. 9:00am Sheet B
             
D7 
 Watch Your Butts
L-out
 
 Watch Your Butts
             
    Saturday 7pm Sheet C                    
D8
 Arctic growlers
                   

Direct Link Articles

Bonspiel Teams

For the most part this is who has committed for this weekend.  I will update if necessary.  See you then.  Bracket can be seen here 

 We Ain't From Around Here
 Atlanta, Owatonna
Chris Hyde (At)
Hannah Scheidl (At)
Shawn Slane (Ow)
Cheryl Slane (Ow)  7pm Fri.Draw 
  Rink Floyd
 Cedar Rapids, Kansas City
Lon Peper (CR)
Mike Erin (KC)
Phil Burian (CR)
Storm Ziegler (CR)   7pm Fri.Draw
•  Flying Rocks
 Kansas City
Ricky Chitwood
Kara Jorgensen
Jordan Sheer
Nate Percell             7pm Fri.Draw
 Liquor in the Front, Porker in the Rear
 Potomac, Plainfield, Toronto
Brian Ewart (PO)
Greg Fidler (PL)
Jen Weir (PL)
Jake Bailey (TO)      9pm Fri.Draw
•  The Blind Squirrels
St. Paul,  Kansas City
Mike McCullough (SP)
Jeff Keal (KC)
Leigh Palmer (KC)
Grant Sarris (KC)    7pm Fri.Draw
 Guardians of the Granite
 Cedar Rapids
Martha Marple
Murray Marple
Mac Marple
Bill Mitchell             7pm Fri.Draw
 Walker Texas Ranger
 Wausau
Taryn Anderson
Wes Simonis
Emmalee Nichols
"TC" Tarun Chaudry7pm Fri.Draw
 • Half-Full or Half-Numpty
 Kansas City, Omaha
Brian Foree (KC)
Stacy Foree (KC)
David Steinhauser (Om)
Keith Briscoe(KC)   9pm Fri.Draw
  Team Sealand
 Dakota, St. Paul
Matt Heile (Da)
Ryan Claussen  (Da)
Tom Berg (Da)
Craig Creeger  (St) 5pm Fri.Draw
 Die Roten
 St. Louis
Steve Young
Keefe Davis
Nick Ryan
Steve Conrad         7pm Fri.Draw
 • Housewreckers
 Kansas City
Heidi Matthews
Mary Miller
Kandi Hardt
Jill Schaefer          7pm Fri.Draw
• Get Hammered
 Kansas City
Kurt McGuff
Mark Rotert
Michael Froeschl
Sara McGuff           9pm Fri.Draw
  Curling Hogs
 Arkansas, Hollywood
Bruce Futterer (Ak)
Mark Curtis (Ak)
Jim Gately (Ak)
John Hess (Ho)     
 7pm Fri.Draw
 Neon Rocks
 Dallas / Ft. Worth
Steve Walton
David Chang
Ryan Metcalf
Nick Scarlata         9pm Fri.Draw
• Sweeping Penguins
 Kansas City, Denver
Don Baker (Ka)
Kyle Baker (Ka)
Derrick Mahoney (Ka)
Chris Nazar (De)     5pm Fri.Draw
  USA Curling Presidents
 Madison, Poynette, Fargo
Mark Swandby (Ma)
David Carlson (Ma)
Mark Kretzmann (Po)
Chris Sjue (Fa)       5pm Fri.Draw
 Why Knott Curl?
  Dallas / Ft. Worth
Jeff Knott
Liana Knott
John Lambert
Carrie Scarlata        5pm Fri.Draw
 Rocks Anonymous
 Kansas City
Tracy Cunningham
Matt Mayfield
Kelly Cunningham
Patrick Weitekamp  7pm Fri.Draw
 Kleppe and Sons
 Dallas / Ft. Worth
Don Kleppe
Stephen Kleppe
Justin Donaldson
Allison Peterson     5pm Fri.Draw
 Skip To My Lu
 Olive Branch
Evan Lu
Tad McElroy
Lindsay Culp
Ryan Stringer         9pm Fri.Draw
 Trae's Amigos
 Oklahoma
Ryan McGhee
Rusty Fees
Mark Ngo
Trae Schwabe         9pm Fri.Draw
 • The DJ's
 Kansas City
Dan White
Dave Huyett
Jeff Miles
Jeff Grobe                9pm Fri.Draw
 Sesame Street Maulers
 Chicago
Aaron Horowitz
Jonathan Horowitz
Steve Kordek
Christine Blakey   3pm Fri.Draw
 Arctic growlers
 Oklahoma
Jeremy Witzke
Kristy Witzke
Nick Meyers
Brandon Schafer    5pm Fri.Draw
 Strange Sheet
 Oklahoma
Chris Strange
Angela Strange
Christa Alderman
David Alderman       5pm Fri.Draw
•   We Will Rock You
 Kansas City
Anne Barthel
Julie Stengle
Kristen Regehr
Doug Hill                  9pm Fri.Draw
 Watch Your Butts
Kansas City,  Rolla (MO), Waltham
Andrew Gordon (KC)
Joe Ketcherside (KC)
Darin Traff (Wa)
Dave Arnold (Ro)    5pm Fri.Draw
 We Swept With Your Mom
 Kansas City
Nathan Navrat
Dan English
Mike Simpson
Stephen Davis        5pm Fri.Draw
 Holy Sheet
Kansas City, Charotte/Toronto 
Lyle Semchyshyn (KC)
Curtis Mullen (KC)
Susan MacIsaac (To)
Barry Klein (To)       9pm Fri.Draw
• Little Lebowski Urban Achievers
 Kansas City
Doug Owens
Nate Clevenger
Mike Wimpy
Wayne Osborn      3pm Fri.Draw
 We're going overseas to Mexico
Mankato
Aaron Wishart
Erik Siefkes
Laura Siefkes
Rachael Dermody   9pm Fri.Draw
▣ Cream
 Sooners
Tylor Jones
Dylan Smith
Howard Bartholomay
Kalen Kraatz        5pm Fri.Draw

Direct Link Articles

Bonspiel Teams

Most Teams are ready but a little more work needs to be done which may effect these posted draw times.  We still need team names and final players from a few teams ,  just email us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 We Ain't From Around Here
 Atlanta, Owatonna
Chris Hyde (At)
Hannah Scheidl (At)
Shawn Slane (Ow)
Cheryl Slane (Ow)  7pm Fri.Draw 
  Rink Floyd
 Cedar Rapids
Lon Peper
Kate Pacha
Phil Burian
Storm Ziegler          7pm Fri.Draw
•  Flying Rocks
 Kansas City
Ricky Chitwood
Kara Jorgensen
Jordan Sheer
Nate Percell             7pm Fri.Draw
 
 Potomac, Plainfield, Toronto ON
Brian Ewart (PO)
Greg Fidler (PL)
Jen Weir (PL)
Jake Bailey (TO)      9pm Fri.Draw
•  The Blind Squirrels
St. Paul,  Kansas City
Mike McCullough (SP)
Jeff Keal (KC)
Leigh Palmer (KC)
Grant Sarris (KC)    7pm Fri.Draw
 Guardians of the Granite
 Cedar Rapids
Martha Marple
Murray Marple
Mac Marple
Bill Mitchell             7pm Fri.Draw
 Walker Texas Ranger
 Wausau
Taryn Anderson
Wes Simonis
Emmalee Nichols
"TC" Tarun Chaudry7pm Fri.Draw
 • Half-Full or Half-Numpty
 Kansas City, 
Brian Foree (KC)
Stacy Foree (KC)
??
??       9pm Fri.Draw
  Team Sealand
 Dakota, St. Paul
Matt Heile (Da)
Ryan Claussen  (Da)
Tom Berg (Da)
Craig Creeger  (St) 5pm Fri.Draw
 
 St. Louis
Steve Young
Keefe Davis
Nick Ryan
Steve Conrad         7pm Fri.Draw
 • Housewreckers
 Kansas City
Heidi Matthews
Mary Miller
Kandi Hardt
Jill Schaefer          7pm Fri.Draw
• Get Hammered
 Kansas City
Kurt McGuff
Mark Rotert
Michael Froeschl
Sara McGuff           9pm Fri.Draw
  Curling Hogs
 Arkansas, Hollywood
Bruce Futterer (Ak)
Mark Curtis (Ak)
Joe Futterer (Ak)
John Hess (Ho)     
 7pm Fri.Draw
 Neon Rocks
 Dallas / Ft. Worth
Steve Walton
David Chang
Ryan Metcalf
Nick Scarlata         9pm Fri.Draw
• Sweeping Penguins
 Kansas City, Denver
Don Baker (Ka)
Kyle Baker (Ka)
Derrick Mahoney (Ka)
Chris Nazar (De)     5pm Fri.Draw
  USA Curling Presidents
 Madison, Poynette, Fargo
Mark Swandby (Ma)
David Carlson (Ma)
Mark Kretzmann (Po)
Chris Sjue (Fa)       5pm Fri.Draw
 Why Knott Curl?
  Dallas / Ft. Worth
Jeff Knott
Liana Knott
John Lambert
Carrie Scarlata        5pm Fri.Draw
 Rocks Anonymous
 Kansas City
Tracy Cunningham
Matt Mayfield
Kelly Cunningham
Patrick Weitekamp  7pm Fri.Draw
 Kleppe and Sons
 Dallas / Ft. Worth
Don Kleppe
Stephen Kleppe
Justin Donaldson
Allison Peterson     5pm Fri.Draw
 Skip To My Lu
 Olive Branch
Evan Lu
Tad McElroy
Lindsay Culp
Ryan Stringer         9pm Fri.Draw
 Trae's Amigos
 Oklahoma
Ryan McGhee
Rusty Fees
Mark Ngo
Trae Schwabe         9pm Fri.Draw
 • The DJ's
 Kansas City
Dan White
Dave Huyett
Jeff Miles
Jeff Grobe                9pm Fri.Draw
 Sesame Street Maulers
 Chicago
Aaron Horowitz
Jonathan Horowitz
Steve Kordek
Christine Blakey   3pm Fri.Draw
 Arctic growlers
 Oklahoma
Jeremy Witzke
Kristy Witzke
Nick Meyers
Tbd Tbd                   5pm Fri.Draw
 Strange Sheet
 Oklahoma
Chris Strange
Angela Strange
Christa Alderman
David Alderman       5pm Fri.Draw
•   We Will Rock You
 Kansas City
Anne Barthel
Julie Stengle
Kristen Regehr
Doug Hill                  9pm Fri.Draw
 
Kansas City,  Rolla (MO), Waltham
Andrew Gordon (KC)
Joe Ketcherside (KC)
Darin Traff (Wa)
Dave Arnold (Ro)    5pm Fri.Draw
 
 Kansas City
Nathan Navrat
Dan English
Mike Simpson
Stephen Davis        5pm Fri.Draw
 
Kansas City, Charotte/Toranto 
Lyle Semchyshyn (KC)
Curtis Mullen (KC)
Susan MacIsaac (To)
Barry Klein (To)       9pm Fri.Draw
• Little Lebowski Urban Achievers
 Kansas City
Doug Owens
Nate Clevenger
Mike Wimpy
Wayne Osborn      3pm Fri.Draw
 We're going overseas to Mexico
Mankato
Aaron Wishart
Erik Siefkes
Laura Siefkes
Rachael Dermody   9pm Fri.Draw
▣ Cream
 Sooners
Tylor Jones
Dylan Smith
Howard Bartholomay
Kalen Kraatz        5pm Fri.Draw

Direct Link Articles

Current Brackets.

First Event

     
 Sooners Curling Club
             
     
Fri. 5:00pm Sheet A
               
 
   
 Curling Hogs
L-B3
 
 Curling Hogs
       
 
         
Sat. 8:00am Sheet C
       
   
 
 Team Wing Roulette
L-B4
 
 Rectal Raincoats
L-C2
     
     
Fri. 5:00pm Sheet B
     
 
     
 
   
 Rectal Raincoats
     
 
     
             
 
 
 Rectal Raincoats
 
                 
Sat. 5:30p Sheet H
 
The Shady Beave's
           
 
 
 3 Toonies and a Loonie
 
Fri. 5:00pm Sheet C
           
 
 
L-E1
 
3 Toonies and 1 Loonie
L-B1
 
 3 Toonies and a Loonie
     
 
 
 
 
     
Sat. 8:00am Sheet A
     
 
 
 
 
 I Swept With Your Wife
L-B2
 
  Sweep and Spicy
L-C3
   
 
 
 
 
Fri. 5:00pm Sheet D
     
 
   
 
 
 
 
 Sweep and Spicy
     
 
 
 3 Toonies and  Loonie
L-out
 
 
 
           
Sat. 3:15pm Sheet B
   
 
 
 Arctic Growlers
     
 
 
 Arctic Growlers
   
 
 
Fri. 7:15pm Sheet A
     
 
       
 
 
 Jackman 4
L-B5
 
 Arctic Growlers
L-C1
       A1
 3 Toonies and a Loonie
 
     
Sat. 10:15a Sheet C
   
3 Toonies and a Loonie 
   
Sun 10:45am
 
 The Sheeter Full
L-B6
 
 Sweeping Penguins
     1st Event Winner    A2
 Caution:DFWCC Ahead
 
Fri. 7:15pm Sheet B
               
 
 
 Sweeping Penguins
               
 
 
                     
 Petersham
               
 
 
Fri. 7:15pm Sheet C
               
 
 
 Shorting Kansas City
L-B7
 
 Shorting Kansas City
     Bronze Medal Winner   E1
 Rectal Raincoats
 
     
Sat. 10:15a Sheet A
   
Dakota Cubs 
   
Sun. 10:45am
 
Trae's Amigos
L-B8
 
 Trae's Amigos
L-C6
      E2
 Dakota Cubs
 
Fri. 9:30pm Sheet B
     
 
       
 
 
 Burnt Ends
     
 
 
 Trae's Amigos
   
 
 
           
Sat. 3:15pm Sheet D
   
 
 
 The DJ's
     
 
 
 Dakota Cubs
L-out
 
 
 
Fri. 7:15pm Sheet H
     
 
   
 
 
 
 
 Dakota Cubs
L-B11
 
 Dakota Cubs
L-C4
   
 
 
 
 
     
Sat. 12:30a Sheet B
     
 
 
L-E2
 
 Hammer Time
L-B12
 
 Hammer Time
     
 
 
 Dakota Cubs
 
Fri. 7:15pm Sheet D
               
Sat. 8:30pm Sheet B
 
 Hammer Hogs
   
 Caution:DFWCC Ahead
     
 
 
 Caution :DFWCC Ahead
 
     
Fri. 9:30pm Sheet C
     
 
     
     
 3 Timer and the Scrubs
L-B9
 
 Caution:DWFCC Ahead
L-C5
     
           
Sat. 12:30pm Sheet A
       
     
 TWAIN Crew
L-B10
 
 TWAIN Crew
       
     
Fri. 9:30pm Sheet D
             
     
 Brisket is Better
            L-E2

2nd Event

 

 

 

      B1
 The Shady Beave's
             
       
Sat. 8:00am Sheet B
             
B3
 Sooner Curling Club
  B2
 I Swept with your wife
L-D2
 
 I Swept with your Wife
     
 
Sat. 8:00am Sheet H
         
Sat. 5:15pm Sheet A
     
B4
 Team Wing Roulette
L-D3
 
 Sooner Curling Club
L-out
 
 Sooner Curling Club
L-out
     
       
Sat. 12:30pm Sheet C
     
 
     
B5
 Jackman 4
L-D1
 
 Jackman 4
     
 
     
 
Sat. 8:00am Sheet D
           
 
     
B6
 The Sheeters Full
           
 
 
 I Swept with you Wife
 
             
Brisket is Better 
   
Sun. 10:45am
 
B7
 Petersham
           2nd Event Winner
 
 
 Brisket is Better
 
 
Sat. 10:15am Sheet D
           
 
     
B8
 Burnt Ends
L-D6
 
 Petersham
     
 
     
       
Sat. 3:15pm Sheet C
     
 
     
B9
 3 Timers and the Scrubs
L-D4
 
 Brisket is Better
L-out
   
 
     
 
Sat. 10:15am Sheet H
     
 
   
 
     
B10
 Brisket is Better
     
 
 
 Brisket is Better
L-out
     
             
Sat. 8:30pm Sheet D
       
 
 
 
 B11
 Hammer Hogs
L-D5
   The DJs        
       
Sat. 10:15am Sheet B
             
       B12
 The DJs
            L-E2

3rd Event

 
 
 
 C1
 Sweeping Penguins
             
       
Sun. 8:00am Sheet D
             
C2
 Curling Hogs
L-out
 
 Curling Hogs
L-out
           
 
Sat. 12:30pm Sheet D
     
 
           
C3
 Sweep and Spicy
     
 
 
 Sweeping Penguins
       
             
Sun. 10:45am
   
Sweeping Penguins 
 
C4
 Hammer Time
     
 
 
 TWAIN Crew
    3rd Event Winner  
 
Sat. 5:15pm Sheet D
     
 
           
C5
 TWAIN Crew
L-out
 
 TWAIN Crew
L-out
           
       
Sun. 8:00am Sheet B
             
    C6   
 Shorting KC
            L-E2

4th Event

 
 
 
 D1
 The Sheeters Full
             
       
Sun. 8:00am Sheet A
             
D2
 The ShadyBeave's
L-out
 
 The Shady Beave's
L-out
           
 
Sat. 5:15pm Sheet C
     
 
           
D3
 Team Wing Roulette
     
 
 
 The Sheeter's Full
       
             
Sun. 10:45am
   
The Sheeter's Full 
 
D4
 3 Timer and the Scrubs
     
 
 
 3 Timer and the Scrubs
    4th Event Winner  
 
Sat. 2:45pm Sheet H
     
 
           
D5
 Hammer Hogs
L-out
 
 3 Timers and the Scrubs
L-out
           
       
Sun. 8:00am Sheet C
             
    D6  
 Burnt Ends
            L-E2

Direct Link Articles

Subcategories

    Page 1 of 22

    Clubs within 7 hours

    Clubs within 9 hours

    US Curling Clubs

    Get the latest news and programs
    2-4 weeks in advance of when they happen
    Join email notification list Unsubscribe anytime

    Location/Contact

    5940 NW Waukomis Drive,
    Kansas City, Missouri 64151

    Club Phone 816-806-1732
    Club Email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
    Club Fax 816-523-2345
    Mailing Address
    18 West 59th Street
    Kansas City, Missouri 64113

    Test your Curling Knowledge --- What is (a) ...

    Heavy Ice

    Opposite of fast or keen ice. Heavy ice requires a stone to be thrown with more than normal weight.