Saturday (4:15am) 4:30pm-6:00pm 
Feb. 28th,  March 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th and April 4th

 6 Week 4:15pm Spring League

Teams

Players
Tastes Great Less Filling
Randy DeHaan
Wayne Saint Vincent
Patrick Weitekamp
Doug Owens
Subs:
MC Hammers
James Golab
Robert Rader
DeeAnn Moore
 Subs:
Exiles on Main Street
Nathan Navrat
Sarah Wruck
Mike Simpson
Dan English
 Subs:
 Housewreckers
Heidi Matthews
Jill Shafer
Kandi Hardt
Mary Miller
 Subs:
 Derrick and the Babies
Brian Foree
Stacy Foree
Doug Hill
Derrick Mahoney
 Subs:
 Southwesterners
Dave Huyett
Dan White
Kenneth Herstowski
Jeff Miles
 Subs:
 Baby Broomers
Grant Sarris
Leigh Palmer
Shari Palmer
Jeff Keal
 Subs:
 
 
 Subs:
 


 Subs:
 
 
 Subs:

Standings

Team
Seed
Wins
Losses
PF
PA
 

 The Broomin' Onions
 
 
 
 
 
 MC Hammers
 
 
 
 
 
 Exile on Main Street!
 
 
 
 
 
Housewreckers
 
 
 
 
 
 Derrick and the Babies
 
 
 
 
 
 Southwesterners
 
 
 
 
 
 Baby Broomers
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Schedule

Sat. Feb. 28th 4:15p-6:00p
A
Derrick and the Babies 
hammer
 
 
 
 
Tastes Great Less Filling
hammer
 
 
 
 
B
 Baby Broomers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 Southwesterners
hammer
 
 
 
 
C
 McHammers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
Exiles on Mainstreet 
hammer
 
 
D
 Housewreckers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
H
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat. Mar. 7th 4:15p-6:00p
A
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
B
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
H
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat. Mar. 14th 4:15p-6:00p
A
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
B
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
H
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat.Mar 21st 4:15p-6:00p
A
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
B
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
H
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat. Mar 28th 4:15p-6:00p
A
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
B
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
H
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat. April 4th 4:15p-6:00p
A
 S9 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 S9 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
B
 S5
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 S6
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C
 S7 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 S8 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D
 S3
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 S4 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
H
 S1
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 S2
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Information

Register
[module-339]
Details
infoiconLeague Details
infoiconJoin this League
infoiconPlay or Learn a game
infoiconRent an Open Sheet
We also have a second league on Saturday  that you can join, sub, or play
Cost
Per Date/Time:
$25 for each time playing

6 Week League: 
$90 for your first time playing a league
$110 for your second league
If you join the league in progress. We will prorate the cost.
   
20 week Winter Season:
$300 Includes all three 6-week leagues and 2 practice/informal play dates(New curlers will get a new curling brooms for paying for the season.)
Contacts/Organizers
  • Questions: 816-806-1732
  • League and Bonspiel Chair: Brian Foree
  • Merchandise and Payment Coordinator: Bill McBride, Sarah Wruck
  • Ice Coordinators: Dan White, Jeff Miles
  • Stone & Equipement Movers:Everyone in the  League.  Please show up at 4:15pm to help.
Add a comment

Leagues

Saturday (5:45am) 6:00pm-7:30pm 
Feb. 28th,  March 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th and April 4th

 6 Week 5:45pm Spring League

Teams

Players
Ready to Rock
Chris Baker
Eddie Weigers
Subs: Glenn and Diane Schmidt
Flying Rocks
Ricky Chitwood
Nathan Percell
Jordan Sheer
Kara Jorgensen
 Subs:
 Hammered
Mark Rotert
Kurt McGuff
Justin Sitton
 Subs:
The Ice Holes
Kristen Regehr
Julie Stengle
Ian Wolfe
Lucie Vaillancourt
 Subs:
 Drawing a Blank
Sarah Wruck
James Terry

 Subs:
 Scot on the Rocks

Joan Knotts
Bill McBride
 
 Subs:
 
 
 Subs:
 
 
 Subs:
 


 Subs:
 
 
 Subs:

Standings

Team
Seed
Wins
Losses
PF
PA
 

Ready to Rock
 
 
 Ice Holes
 
 
 Scot on the Rocks
 
 
 4
 3
Flying Rocks
 
 
 Hammered
 
 
 1
 Drawing a Blank
 
 
 4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Schedule

Sat. Feb. 28th 5:45p-7:30p
A
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
B
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C
 The Ice Holes
hammer
 
 1
 
 
 
 Flying Rocks
hammer
 
 
 
 1
 1
 
4
D
 Ready to Rock
hammer
 
 
 1
 2
 
 
 Hammered
hammer
 1
 
 
 
H
 Scot on the Rocks
hammer
 1
 
 
 
 Drawing a Blank
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
Sat. Mar. 7th 5:45p-7:30p
A
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
B
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C
 Hammered
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Drawing a Blank
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D
Scot on the Rock
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Ice Holes
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
H
 Ready to Rock
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Flying Rocks
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat. Mar. 14th 5:45p-7:30p
A
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
B
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C
 Drawing a Blank
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Flying Rocks
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D
 Ready to Rock
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Ice Holes
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
H
 Scot on the Rocks
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Hammered
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat.Mar 21st 5:45p-7:30p
A
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
B
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C
 Ready to Rock
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Drawing a Blank
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D
  Scot on the Rocks
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Flying Rocks
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
H
 Ice Holes
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Hammered
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat. Mar 28th 5:45p-7:30p
A
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
B
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C
 Scot on the Rocks
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Ready to Rock
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D
 Flying Rocks
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Hammered
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
H
 Ice Holes
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Drawing a Blank
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat. April 4th 5:45p-7:30p
A
 S9 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 S9 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
B
 S5
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 S6
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C
 S7 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 S8 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D
 S3
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 S4 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
H
 S1
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 S2
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Information

Register
[module-339]
Details
infoiconLeague Details
infoiconJoin this League
infoiconPlay or Learn a game
infoiconRent an Open Sheet
We also have a second league on Saturday  that you can join, sub, or play
Cost
Per Date/Time:
$25 for each time playing

6 Week League: 
$90 for your first time playing a league
$110 for your second league
If you join the league in progress. We will prorate the cost.
   
20 week Winter Season:
$300 Includes all three 6-week leagues and 2 practice/informal play dates(New curlers will get a new curling brooms for paying for the season.)
Contacts/Organizers
  • Questions: 816-806-1732
  • League and Bonspiel Chair: Brian Foree
  • Merchandise and Payment Coordinator: Bill McBride, Sarah Wruck
  • Ice Coordinators: Dan White, Jeff Miles
  • Stone & Equipement Movers:Everyone in the  League.  Please show up at 4:15pm to help.
Add a comment

Leagues

Sunday  (8:45am)9:00pm-10:30pm 
Feb. 22nd, March 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th

 6 Week 8:45am Spring League

Teams

Players ( Teams in flux till league starts.  Let me know if you want to move)
Dirty Little Rock Sweepers
Kelly Cunningham
Tracy Cunningham
Pedro Mora
Matt Mayfield
Subs:
Curl Jam
Mike Wimpy
Doug Linder
Jason Elbert
 Subs:
Hammered
Kurt McGuff
Jeff Grobe
Nick Baeth
Nate Clevenger
 Subs:
 Legion of  Broom
Aaron Henton
Alex Henton
Paul Henton
Travis Barber
 Subs:
 Target Practice
Eric Lucas
Deborah Lucas
Sky Smothers
Erica Baedke
 Subs:
 Swept Away
Tim Cole
Scott Wrenick
Mike Erin
Nathan Olson
 Subs:
Baby Broomers
George Collins
Carol Collins
Michael Church
 Subs:
Ice Badgers
Shawn Waskiewicz
Anna Dulewicz
Erik Zercher

 Subs:
 Scot on the Rocks
Bill McBride
Howard Anderson
Mike Anderson

 Subs:
 Vewy Vewy Sweepy
Beth Minter
Neil Minter
Joe Kercherside
Wayne Osborn
 Subs:

Standings

Team
Seed
Wins
Losses
PF
PA
 

Dirty Little Rock Sweepers
 
1.5 
.5 
11 
Curl Jam
 
12
13 
Hammered
 
2
 
19 
11 
Vewy Vewy Sweepy
 
2
 
17 
Scot on the Rocks
 
 1
14
10 
 Legion of Broom
 
 
10 
21 
Target Practice
 
.5 
 1.5
 Swept Away
 
12 
13 
Baby Broomers
 
.5 
1.5 
11
Ice Badgers
 
.5 
1.5 
13 

 

Schedule

Sun. Feb. 22nd 8:45am-10:30am
A
 Scot on the Rocks
hammer
 
 
 Ice Badgers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
B
DirtyLittle Rock Sweepers
hammer
 1
 
 
 
 
Baby Broomers
hammer
 
 
 
 
C
 Target Practice
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Vewy Vewy Sweepy
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D
 Legion of Broom
hammer
 
 
 
 
 Hammered
hammer
 
 
 
H
 Swept Away
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Curl Jam
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sun. March 1st 8:45am-10:30am
A
  Target Practice
hammer
 
 
 
Baby Broomers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
B
 Swept Away
hammer
 
 1
 
 2
 
 
  Hammered
hammer
 
 
 
10 
C
DirtyLittleRock Sweepers 
hammer
 
 
 
 
  Ice Badgers
hammer
 
 2
 
 
 
D
 Scot on the Rocks
hammer
 
 3
 
 
 
 
 Curl Jam
hammer
 
 
 3
 
H
 Legion of Broom
hammer
 
 
 
 
 Vewy Vewy Sweepy
hammer
 
 2
 
 
 
12 
Sun. March 8th 8:45am-10:30am
A
 Legion of Broom
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Baby Broomers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
B
 Target Practice
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Ice Badgers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C
 Swept Away
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Vewy Vewy Sweepy
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D
Hammered 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Scot on the Rocks
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
H
 Curl Jam
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 DirtyLittleRock Sweepers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sun. March 15th 8:45am-10:30am
A
 Swept Away
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Ice Badgers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
B
 Legion of Broom
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Curl Jam
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C
 Baby Broomers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Scot on the Rocks
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D
 Vewy Vewy Sweepy
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 DirtyLittleRock Sweepers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
H
 Target Practice
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Hammered
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sun. March 22nd 8:45am-10:30am
A
 Vewy Vewy Sweepy
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Scot on the Rocks
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
B
 Hammered
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 DirtyLittleRock Sweepers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C
 Legion of Broom
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Ice Badgers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D
 Target Practice
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Curl Jam
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
H
 Swept Away
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Baby Broomers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sun. March 29th 8:45am-10:30am
A
 S3
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 S4
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
B
 S5
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 S6
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C
 S9
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 S10
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D
 S7
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 S8
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
H
 S1
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 S2
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Information

Register
[module-339]
Details
infoiconLeague Details
infoiconJoin this League
infoiconPlay or Learn a game
infoiconRent an Open Sheet
We also have a second league on Saturday  that you can join, sub, or play
Cost
Per Date/Time:
$25 for each time playing

6 Week League: 
$90 for your first time playing a league
$110 for your second league
If you join the league in progress. We will prorate the cost.
   
20 week Winter Season:
$300 Includes all three 6-week leagues and 2 practice/informal play dates(New curlers will get a new curling brooms for paying for the season.)
Contacts/Organizers
  • Questions: 816-806-1732
  • League and Bonspiel Chair: Brian Foree
  • Merchandise and Payment Coordinator: Bill McBride, Sarah Wruck
  • Ice Coordinators:Wayne Osborn
  • Stone & Equipement Movers:Everyone in the  League.  Please show up at 8:45am to be ready to play.
Add a comment

Leagues

Saturday (5:50pm)6:00pm-7:30pm 
Jan. 10th, 17th, 24th, Jan 31st, Feb. 7th and 21st

 6 Week 5:50pm Winter League

Teams

Players
12 ounce curlers
John Lynch
Ryan Grier
Chad Mckee
Kris Solsberg
Subs:
Ready to Rock!
Glenn Schmidt
Diane Schmidt
Chris Baker
Eddie Weigers
 Subs:
Housewreckers
Heidi Matthews
Larry Matthews
Rob Simpson
Katrina Simpson
 Subs:
Rock On
Joan Knotts
Chuck Kucera
Travis Ritchie
 Subs:
 Let's get Stoned
Heather Lennard
Kenzie Lennard
James Terry
Jared Spears
 Subs:
 Rolling Stones
Jillion Qui
Josh Shireman
Jeff Swingler
 
 Subs:
 
 
 Subs:
 
 
 Subs:
 
 
 Subs:
 
 
 Subs:

Standings

Team
Seed
Wins
Losses
PF
PA
Kevin Martin Conference

 12 ounce curlers
19 
16
 Ready to Rock
27 
14 
Housewreckers
3
10 
24 
 Rock On
2
17 
19 
 Let's Get Stoned
2
23
19 
 Rolling Stones
2
10 
14 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Schedule

Sat. Jan 10th 5:50-7:30pm
A
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
B
 HouseWreckers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rock On
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C
 12 ounce Curlers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Ready to Rock
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
H
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat. Jan 17th 5:50-7:30pm
A
 Rock On
hammer
 
 
 1
 
 12 Ounce Curlers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
B
 House Wreckers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Ready to Rock
hammer
 
 2
 
 
10 
C
 Rolling Stones
hammer
 
 
 
 
 Let's Get Stoned
hammer
 
 2
 
 
 
D
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
H
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat. Jan 24th 5:50-7:30pm
A
 Rolling stones
hammer
 
 
 12 ounce curlers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
B
 Rock on
hammer
 
 
 3
 
 
5
 Ready to rock
hammer
 
 
 
 
C
 Let's get stoned
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 Housewreckers
hammer
 
 1
 
 
D
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
H
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat. Jan 31st 5:50-7:30pm
A
 Housewreckers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 12 ounce curlers
hammer
 
 
B
 Rolling stones
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 Rock on
hammer
 
 
 
 
C
 Ready to rock
hammer
 
 
 Lets get stoned
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
D
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
H
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat. Feb 7th 5:50-7:30pm
A
 Let's get stoned
hammer
 1
 
 
 
 Rock on
hammer
 
 
 
 
 1
 
B
 Housewreckers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Rolling stones
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C
 12 ounce curlers
hammer
 
 
 1
 
 3
 
Ready to rock 
hammer
 
 
 
 
D
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
H
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat. Feb 21st 5:50-7:30pm
A
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
B
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C
 S5 Rock On
hammer
 
 
 
 
 S6 Housewreckers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
D
 S3 Rolling Stones
hammer
 1
 
 
 
 S4 12 Ounce Curlers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 1
 
H
 S1 Ready to Rock
hammer
 
 
 
 
 S2 Let's Get Stoned
hammer
 
 
 2
 
 

Information

Register
[module-339]
Details
infoiconLeague Details
infoiconJoin this League
infoiconPlay or Learn a game
infoiconRent an Open Sheet
We also have a second league on Saturday  that you can join, sub, or play
Cost
Per Date/Time:
$25 for each time playing

6 Week League: 
$90 for your first time playing a league
$110 for your second league
If you join the league in progress. We will prorate the cost.
   
20 week Winter Season:
$300 Includes all three 6-week leagues and 2 practice/informal play dates(New curlers will get a new curling brooms for paying for the season.)
Contacts/Organizers
  • Questions: 816-806-1732
  • League and Bonspiel Chair: Brian Foree
  • Merchandise and Payment Coordinator: Bill McBride, Sarah Wruck
  • Ice Coordinators: Dan White, Jeff Miles
  • Stone & Equipement Movers:Everyone in the  League.  Please show up at 5:50pm to be ready to play.
Add a comment

Leagues

Sunday  (8:45am)9:00pm-10:30pm 
Jan. 11th, 18th, 25th, Feb. 1st, Feb. 8th and 15th

 6 Week 8:45am Winter League

Teams

Players
Behind the Eight Rock
Kelly Cunningham
Tracy Cunningham
Pedro Mora
Matt Mayfield
Subs:
Curl Jam
Mike Wimpy
Doug Linder
Scott Wrenick
Mike Erin
 Subs:
Hammered
Kurt McGuff
Jeff Grobe
Jared Spears
Nick Baeth
 Subs:
The Ice Holes
Sam Burnett
Greg Burnett
Chris Burton
Marcus Leach
 Subs:
 Target Practice
Eric Lucas
Deborah Lucas
Sky Smothers
Erica Baedke
 Subs:
Legion of Broom
Aaron Henton
Alex Henton
Sean Power
Paul Henton
 Subs:
Full House
Jason Elbert
George Collins
Carol Collins
Michael Church
 Subs:
Tastes Great Less Filling
Shawn Waskiewicz
Anna Dulewicz
Erik Zercher
Lindsay Capehart
 Subs:
 Scot on the Rocks
Bill McBride
Howard Anderson
Mike Anderson
Tim Cole
 Subs:
 Rock Bola
Beth Minter
Neil Minter
Joe Kercherside
Wayne Osborn
 Subs:

Standings

Team
Seed
Wins
Losses
PF
PA
 

Behind the Eight Rock
 
4
1
39
19 
Curl Jam
 
4
19
33 
Hammered
 
2.5 
2.5 
17 
15
Rock Bola
 
20 
16 
Scot on the Rocks
 
5
 
32
20 
The Ice Holes
 
1.5 
3.5 
17
17
Target Practice
 
23
24
Legion of Broom
 
25
41
Full House
 
20 
23
Tastes Great Less Filling
 
3
25 
19 

 

Schedule

Sun. Jan 11th 8:45am-10:30am
A
 Behind the Eight Rock
hammer
 1
 3
 
 
 
 Curl Jam
hammer
 
 
 
 1
 1
 
 
B
 Hammered
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Tastes Great Less Filling
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C
 Scot on the Rocks
hammer
 
 
 
 Legion of Broom
hammer
 
 
 
 
D
 Target Practice
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 The Ice Holes
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
H
 Rock Bola
hammer
 
 
 
 
 Full House
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sun. Jan 18th 8:45am-10:30am
A
 Full House
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 The Ice Holes
hammer
 1
 
1
 
 
B
 Behind the Eight Rock
hammer
 
 
 1
 1
 
 Rock Bola
hammer
 
 2
 2
 
 
 
 
C
 Hammered
hammer
 
 
 Curl Jam
hammer
 1
 
 
 
 
 1
D
 Scot on the Rock
hammer
 
 
 
Tastes Great Less Filling
hammer
 
 
 
 
H
 Legion of Broom
hammer
 
 
 
 
 Target Practice
hammer
 
 
 
 
Sun. Jan 25th 8:45am-10:30am
A
 Target Practice
hammer
 
 
 
 Tastes Great Less Filling
hammer
 
 
 
 
B
 Full House
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 Legion of Broom
hammer
 
 
 1
 
C
 The Ice holes
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Behind the Eight Rock
hammer
 
 
D
 Hammered
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Rock Bola
hammer
 
 
 
H
 Scot on the Rocks
hammer
 
 
 
 Curl Jam
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
Sun. Feb. 1st 8:45am-10:30am
A
 Scot on the Rocks
hammer
 
 
 
 Rock Bola
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
B
 Target Practice
hammer
 
 
 
 
 Curl Jam
hammer
 
 
 
C
Full House
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 2
 Tastes Great Less Filling
hammer
 1
 
 
 
D
 Behind the Eight Rock
hammer
 
 
15 
 Legion of Broom
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
H
Hammered
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
The Ice Holes
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sun. Feb 8th 8:45am-10:30am
A
 Hammered
hammer
 
 
 
 3
 3
 
 Legion of Broom
hammer
 
 
 
 3
B
 Scot on the Rocks
hammer
 
 
 1
 
 
 The Ice Holes
hammer
 
 
 1
 
 1
 
C
 Target Practice
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 Rock Bola
hammer
 
 
 1
 
D
Full House
hammer
 
 
 
 
10 
 Curl Jam
hammer
 1
 
 
 1
 
 
H
 Behind the Eight Rock
hammer
 1
 
 
 
 
 
 Tastes Great Less Filling
hammer
 
 
 
Sun. Feb 15th 8:45am-10:30am
A
 s7 Ice Holes
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 s8 Full House
hammer
 
 
10 
B
 s5  Target Practice
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 s6  Hammered
hammer
 
 
10 
C
 s9  Legion of Broom
hammer
 
 
 
 3
 
 
 s10 Curl Jam
hammer
 
 
10 
D
 s3 Tastes Great Less Filling
hammer
 
 1
 
 2
 
 s4 Rock Bola
hammer
 
 
 
 
H
 s1 Scot on the Rocks
hammer
 
 
 
 
 s2 Behind theEight Rock
hammer
 
 
 
 

Information

Register
[module-339]
Details
infoiconLeague Details
infoiconJoin this League
infoiconPlay or Learn a game
infoiconRent an Open Sheet
We also have a second league on Saturday  that you can join, sub, or play
Cost
Per Date/Time:
$25 for each time playing

6 Week League: 
$90 for your first time playing a league
$110 for your second league
If you join the league in progress. We will prorate the cost.
   
20 week Winter Season:
$300 Includes all three 6-week leagues and 2 practice/informal play dates(New curlers will get a new curling brooms for paying for the season.)
Contacts/Organizers
  • Questions: 816-806-1732
  • League and Bonspiel Chair: Brian Foree
  • Merchandise and Payment Coordinator: Bill McBride, Sarah Wruck
  • Ice Coordinators:Wayne Osborn
  • Stone & Equipement Movers:Everyone in the  League.  Please show up at 5:50pm to be ready to play.
Add a comment

Leagues

Saturday (4:15am) 4:30pm-6:00pm 
Jan. 10th, 17th, 24th, Jan 31st, Feb. 7th and 21st

 6 Week 4:15pm Winter League

Teams

Players
The Broomin' Onions
Randy DeHaan
Wayne Saint Vincent
Patrick Weitekamp
Doug Owens
Subs:
Flying Rocks
Ricky Chitwood
Nathan Percell
Jordan Sheer
Kara Jorgensen
 Subs:
It's Beer! Hooray Beer!
Nathan Navrat
Sarah Wruck
Mike Simpson
Dan English
 Subs:
The Ice Holes
Kristen Regehr
Julie Stengle
Ian Wolfe
Lucie Vaillancourt
 Subs:
 Derrick and the Babies
Brian Foree
Stacy Foree
Doug Hill
Derrick Mahoney
 Subs:
 Southwesterners
Dave Huyett
Dan White
Kenneth Herstowski
Jeff Miles
 Subs:
 Baby Broomers
Grant Sarris
Leigh Palmer
Shari Palmer
Jeff Keal
 Subs:
 Planet Express
Britton Lutz
Ellen Schwartze
Courtney Micallef
John Gilliland
 Subs:
 Kidney Stones
Jessica Lutkenhaus
Peter Goldschmidt
Jon Nelson
John St. Clair
 Subs:
 MC Hammers
James Golab
Robert Rader
Sean Fischer
DeeAnn Moore
 Subs:

Standings

Team
Seed
Wins
Losses
PF
PA
Kevin Martin Conference

 The Broomin' Onions
1
25
 12
 Flying Rocks
3
28 
27
 It's Beer!Hooray Beer!
3
17
26
 The Ice Holes
16 
31
 Derrick and the Babies
41
17 
 Southwesterners
 2
4
30
19
 Baby Broomers
6
3
28
20 
 Planet Express
 7
2
3
17 
32 
 Kidney Stones
.5 
4.5 
22 
 MC Hammers
.5
4.5
6
19 

 

Schedule

Sat. Jan 10th 4:15p-6:00p
A
 The Broomin' Onions
hammer
 
 
 
 2
 1
 
 
 Flying Rocks
hammer
 2
 
 
 
 7
B
 It's Beer!Hooray Beer!
hammer
 1
 
 
 
 MC Hammers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 1
 
C
 Derrick and the Babies
hammer
 
 
 2
 
 Planet Express
hammer
 
 
 
 1
 
 
 3
D
 Southwesterners
hammer
 
 
 
 
 6
 Baby Broomers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 2
 
 
 2
H
 The Ice Holes
hammer
 
 
 
 Kidney Stones
hammer
 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 2
Sat. Jan 17th 4:15p-6:00p
A
 Southwesterners
hammer
 
 
 
 Kidney Stones
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
B
 The Broomin' Onions
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 The Ice Holes
hammer
 1
 
 1
 
1
 
C
 Flying Rocks
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 It's Beer!Hooray Beer!
hammer
 
 2
1
 
 
10 
D
 Derrick and the Babies
hammer
 
 
 
 
 10
 MC Hammers
hammer
 
 1
 
 
 
 
 
H
 Baby Broomers
hammer
 3
 
 
11
 Planet Express
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 2
 
2
Sat. Jan 24th 4:15p-6:00p
A
 Baby Broomers
hammer
 
 2
 
 
 MC Hammers
hammer
 
 
 
 2
 
 
3
B
 Planet Express
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 Kidney Stones
hammer
 
 
 1
 
 
C
 The Broomin' Onions
hammer
 
 3
 
 Southwesterners
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
D
 It's Beer!Hooray Beer!
hammer
 
 
 2
 
 
 The Ice Holes
hammer
 
1
 
 
 
H
 Derrick and the Babies
hammer
 
 2
 
 
10 
 Flying Rocks
hammer
 2
 
 
 
 
 
Sat. Jan 31st 4:15p-6:00p
A
 Derrick and the Babies
hammer
 1
 
 The Ice Holes
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
B
 Baby Broomers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 Flying Rocks
hammer
 
 
1
 
C
 Kidney Stones
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 MC Hammers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D
 The Broomin' Onions
hammer
 
 1
 
 Planet Express
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
H
 It's Beer!Hooray Beer!
hammer
 
 
 2
 
 
 
 Southwesterners
hammer
 
 
 
 10
Sat. Feb 7th 4:15p-6:00p
A
 It's Beer!Hooray Beer!
hammer
 
 1
 
 
 
 
 Planet Express
hammer
 2
 
 2
 
 1
 
B
 Derrick and the Babies
hammer
 
 
 
 
 2
 
 Southwesterners
hammer
 
 
 2
 8
C
 Baby Broomers
hammer
 1
 
 
 
 The Ice Holes
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
D
 Flying Rocks
hammer
 1
 
 
 Kidney Stones
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
H
 The Broomin' Onions
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 MC Hammers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat. Feb 21st 4:15p-6:00p
A
 S9 Kidney Stones
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 S9 MC Hammers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
B
 S5 Flying Rocks
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 S6 Baby Broomers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C
 S7 Planet Express
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 S8 The Ice Holes
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D
 S3 Derrickandthe Babies
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 S4 It'sBeer!Hooray Beer!
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
H
 S1 The Broomin' Onions
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 S2 Southwesterners
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Information

Register
[module-339]
Details
infoiconLeague Details
infoiconJoin this League
infoiconPlay or Learn a game
infoiconRent an Open Sheet
We also have a second league on Saturday  that you can join, sub, or play
Cost
Per Date/Time:
$25 for each time playing

6 Week League: 
$90 for your first time playing a league
$110 for your second league
If you join the league in progress. We will prorate the cost.
   
20 week Winter Season:
$300 Includes all three 6-week leagues and 2 practice/informal play dates(New curlers will get a new curling brooms for paying for the season.)
Contacts/Organizers
  • Questions: 816-806-1732
  • League and Bonspiel Chair: Brian Foree
  • Merchandise and Payment Coordinator: Bill McBride, Sarah Wruck
  • Ice Coordinators: Dan White, Jeff Miles
  • Stone & Equipement Movers:Everyone in the  League.  Please show up at 4:15pm to help.
Add a comment

Leagues

Saturday (4:15am) 4:30pm-6:00pm 
June 14,21,28 July 12,19,26

 6 Week Saturday Summer League

Teams

Players
Get Hammered
Sara McGuff
Kurt McGuff
Mark Rotert
Patrick Weitekamp
Subs:
Flying J's
Jeff Grobe
Anne Barthel
Julie Stengle
Kristen Regehr
 Subs:
Housewreckers
Heidi Matthews
Mary Miller
Kandi Hardt
Jill Schafer
 Subs:
Flying Rocks
Nate Percell
Ricky Chitwood
Kara Jorgensen
Jordan Sheer
 Subs:
Margaritas
Jeff Miles
Nathan Navrat
Mike Simpson
Dan English
 Subs:
 Dump and Chase
Robert Simpson
Katrina Simpson
Sean Krouse
Brad Rose
 Subs:
 Wayne and the Babies
Doug Hill
Brian Foree
Stacy Foree
Wayne Osborn
 Subs:
 Team Mahoney
Derrick Mahoney
Nick Baeth
Jakweli Gist
Jared Spears
 Subs:
 Team Linder
Doug Linder
Cale Kirby
Mike Wimpy
Joe Ketcherside
 Subs:
 Swept Away
Michael Schneider
Sam Patton
Bill McBride
Sarah Wruck
 Subs:

Standings

Team
Seed
Wins
Losses
PF
PA
Kevin Martin Conference

 Get Hammered
 
 0
 
 
 Flying J's
 
 1
 
 
 
 Housewreckers
 
 
 
 
 Flying Rocks
 
 1 
 
 
 Margaritas
 
 1
 
 
 Dump and Chase
 
 0
 2
 
 
 Wayneand the Babies
 
0
 
 
 Team Mahoney
 
1
 1
 
 
 Team Linder
 
 
 
 Swept Away
 
 
 

 

Schedule

Sat. Jun 14th 4:15p-6:00p
A
Dump and Chase 
hammer
 
 1
 
 
 1
 
 
Get Hammered 
hammer
 2
 
 1
 2 
 
 
 
B
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C
 Team Linder
hammer
 
 
 1
 2
 
 
 Team Mahoney
hammer
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
D
 Margaritas
hammer
 1
 
 
 
 
 3 
 Wayne and The Babies
hammer
 
 1
 3
 
 
 
7
H
 Flying Rocks
hammer
 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
Swept Away 
hammer
 
 1
 1
 1
 
Sat. June 21st 4:15p-6:00p
A
 Housewreckers
hammer
 2
 1
 
 
 
 Swept Away
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
B
 Team Linder
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Wayne and the Babies
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C
 Get Hammered
hammer
 3
 3
 
 1
 
 Flying Rocks
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
D
 Team Mahoney
hammer
 
 
 1
 
 Dump and Chase
hammer
 
 1
 
 
 
 
 
H
Flying J's
hammer
 
 1
 
 
 
 
 
Margaritas 
hammer
 
 
 
Sat. June 28th 4:15p-6:00p
A
 Swept Away
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Team Linder
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
B
 Wayne and the Babies
hammer
 2
 
 1
 
 
 Housewreckers
hammer
 
 
 
 1
 
 2
 
C
 Flying Rocks
hammer
3
 2
 
 
 
10 
 Dump and Chase
hammer
 
 
 
 1
 
 
D
 Margaritas
hammer
 
 
 1
 1
 
 
 Get Hammered
hammer
 1
 
 
 
 4
 
H
 Team Mahoney
hammer
 -
 
 
 3
 
 Flying J's
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
Sat. July 12th 5:15p-7:00p
A
 Get Hammered
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 House Wreckers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
B
 Margaritas
hammer
 
 
 
 1
1
 
 
 Team Linder
hammer
 1
 
 
 1
 
C
 Team Mahoney
hammer
 
 1
 
 Swept Away
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
D
 Dump and Chase
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 2
 
 Flying J's
hammer
 2
 1
 2
 2
 
 
H
Wayne and the Babies 
hammer
 
 2
 
 
 3
 2
 
Flying Rocks
hammer
 1
 
 1
 
 
 
Sat. July 19th 4:15p-6:00p
A
 Margaritas
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Flying Rocks
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
B
 Get Hammered
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Team Linder
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C
 Flying J's
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Swept Away
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D
 Housewreckers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Team Mahoney
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
H
 Wayne and the Babies
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Dump and Chase
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat. July 26th 4:15p-6:00p
A
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
B
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
H
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Information

Register
[module-339]
Details
infoiconLeague Details
infoiconJoin this League
infoiconPlay or Learn a game
infoiconRent an Open Sheet
We also have a second league on Saturday  that you can join, sub, or play
Cost
Per Date/Time:
$25 for each time playing

6 Week League: 
$90 for your first time playing a league
$110 for your second league
If you join the league in progress. We will prorate the cost.
   

Contacts/Organizers
  • Questions: 816-806-1732
  • League and Bonspiel Chair: Brian Foree
  • Merchandise and Payment Coordinator: Bill McBride, Wayne Osborn
  • Ice Coordinators: Wayne Osborn
  • Stone & Equipement Movers:Everyone in the  League.  Please show up at 4:15pm to help.
Add a comment

Leagues

Saturday (4:15am) 4:30pm-6:00pm 
Jan 11, 18, 25,  Feb. 1, 8, 15

 6 Week Saturday Winter League

Teams

Players
 Extras
David Huston (D)
Ted Brown (D)
Eric Liposchak (D)
Sarah Wruck (D)
Subs:
 Sweeping Penguins
Chris Nazar (S)*
Donald Baker (S)
Kyle Baker (S)
Derrick Mahoney (L)
 Subs: 
 Rich Wolfes
Ian Wolfe (S)
Lucie Vaillancourt (S)
Julie Rich (L)
Larry Rich (L)
 Subs: 
 Southwesterns
Dave Huyett (S)
Jeff Miles (S)
Dan White (S)
Kenneth Herstowski (S)
 Subs: 
 Keith and the Babies
Brian Foree (L)
Stacy Foree (L)
Keith Briscoe (S)
Doug Hill (S)
 Subs:
 Kaola Beers
Anne Barthel (S)
Kristen Regehr (S)
Julie Stengle (S)
Mary Miller (L)
 Subs:
 Grizzley Beers
Terri West (L)
Gary West (L)
Jim Young (L)
Ricky Chitwood (S)
 Subs:
 Polar Beers
Jon Nelson (S)
Doug Owens (S)
Patrick Weitekamp (L)
Heidi Matthews (S)
 Subs:
 Panda Beers
DeeAnn Moore (L)
R. Curtis Mullen (S)
Christopher Baker (S)
Eddie Wiegers (S)
 Subs:
 Curl up and Die
James Petesch (S)
Randy De Haan (S)
Wayne Saint Vincent (S)
Dave Huston (L)
 Subs:
Throw Rocks @ Houses
Jim Sincox (L)
Kim Sincox (L)
Cindie Bebout (L)
Susan Petesch (L)
 Subs:
 

Standings

Team
Seed
Wins
Losses
PF
PA
Sochi League
 Sweeping Penguins
 
0.5 
4.5
20
31 
 Rich Wolfes
 
18 
25 
Curl up and Die
 
4
22 
26 
 Panda Beers
 
4
27
20
 Polar Beers
 
3.5
1.5 
32 
21 
Pyeongchang League
 Grizzly Beers
 
2
24 
26
 Keith and the Babies
 
35 
24
 Koala Beers
 
2
22
30
 Southwesterns
 
40
20 
 ThrowRocks@Houses
 
2
3
16 
33

 

Schedule

Sat. Jan 11th 4:15p-6:00p
A
  Polar Beers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10 
 Rich Wolfes
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
B
  Sweeping Penguins
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Southwesterns
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C
  Grizzly Beers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Keith and the Babies
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11 
D
  Curl up and Die
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Panda Beers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
H
  Koala Beer
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Throw Rocks @ Houses
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
Sat. Jan 18th 4:15p-6:00p
A
  Grizzly Beers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Koala Beers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
B
  Panda Beers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Keith and the Babies
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C
  Curl Up and Die
Sothammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Polar Beers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D
  Southwesterns
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
13 
  Throw Rocks @ Houses
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
H
  Sweeping Penguins
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Rich Wolfes
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6
Sat. Jan 25th 4:15p-6:00p
A
  Keith and the Babies
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Koala Beers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
B
  Panda Beers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Polar Beers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C
  Curl Up and Die
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Sweeping Penguins
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D
Rich Wolfes
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Throw Rocks @ Houses
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
H
  Grizzly Beers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Southwesterns
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat. Feb 1st 4:15p-6:00p
A
 Polar Beers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Koala Beers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
B
 Grizzly Beers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Throw Rocks @ Houses
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C
 Keith and the Babies
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Southwesterns
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D
 Panda Beers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Sweeping Penguins
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
H
  Curl up and Die
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Rich Wolfes
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat. Feb 8th 4:15p-6:00p
A
 Keith and the Babies
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12 
 Throw Rocks @ Houses
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
B
 Polar Beers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Sweeping Penguins
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C
 Curl Up and Die
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Grizzly Beers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D
 Koala Beers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Southwesterns
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
H
 Rich Wolfes
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
  Panda Beers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat. Feb 15th 4:15p-6:00p
A
(7) Curl up and Die 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(8) Koala Beers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
B
 (5) Rich Wolfes
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(6)Keith and the Babies
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C
 (1) Panda Beers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 (2) Southwesterns
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D
(3) Polar Beers 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(4) Grizzley Beers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
H
(9)Sweeping Penquins  
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(!0)ThrowRocks@Houses 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Information

Register
Register for any date that you can play or learn.
Details
infoiconLeague Details
infoiconJoin this League
infoiconPlay or Learn a game
infoiconRent an Open Sheet
 
Cost
Learn / Open Play
  • $25each time 

6 week League: 
  • $90 for your first time playing a league
  • or $110.
  • We will prorate the cost of the league should you start after the first week.

Group Rentals

  • Cost for one sheet is $150 for up to 6-10 individuals   Must call 816-806-1732 to confirm availability.

   
Contacts/Organizers
  • Questions: 816-806-1732
  • League and Bonspiel Chair: Chris Baker
  • Merchandise and Payment Coordinator: Bill McBride
  • Ice Coordinators: Dan White
  • Stone & Equipement Movers:Everyone in the  League.  Please show up at 4:15pm to help.

Sweeping Penguins

Add a comment

Leagues

Sunday (8:45am) 9:00am-10:30am 
Jan 12, 19, 26 Feb 2, 9, 16

 6 Week Sunday Winter League

Teams

Players
 Nordos
Emily Rotert (L)
Mark Rotert (L)
Sarah McGuff (L)
Kurt McGuff (L)
Subs:
 Curl Jam
Mike Erin (S)
Doug Linder (S)
Jay Cady (S)
Joe Ketcherside (S)
 Subs: Joe Ketcherside (S)
 Behind the eigth rock
Matt Mayfield (L)
Chris Hutchings (L)
Tracy Cunningham (S)
Kelly Cunningham (S)
 Subs: 
Kickin Ice
Tim Cole (S)
Wayne Osborn (S)
Michael Church (L)
Brendon Lowe (L)
 Subs: Ian Wolfe (S)
 Fantastic Four
Bill McBride (S)
Jeff Grobe (L)
Sabrina Skoartis (L)
Andrew Gordon (L)
 Subs: Matt Grobe
 Dark side of the Broom
Nate Clevenger (L)
Jonathan Bender (L)
Robert Mikaloff (L)
Ricky Chitwood (Sub)
 Subs:
 Stoners
Ron Braun (L)
Ray Drenth(L)
Rob Dodd(L)
Mark Forrester (L)
 Subs:
Sweep Deprived
Brian Foree (Sub)
Stacy Foree (Sub)
Leigh Palmer (L)
Shari Palmer (L)
 
 Subs:
 
 
 Subs:
 
 
 Subs:

Standings

Team
Seed
Wins
Losses
PF
PA
All Levels Conference

 Curl Jam
3.5
1.5 
41
16
 Behind t Eight Rock
3.5 
1.5
34
16
 Kickin Ice
1
4
27
18
 Fantastic Four
3
2
25
28
 Nordos
2
3
19 
25
 Sweep Deprived
7
 
5
13
38
 Dark Sideof thBroom
21
21 
 Stoners
4
15
34
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Schedule

Sun. Jan 12th 8:45a-10:30a
A
 Nordos
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
 Fantastic Four
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
B
 Dark Side of the Broom
hammer
 
 
 
  
  
 
 
3
 Kickin Ice
hammer
 
  
 
 
 
 
 
6
C
 Behind the Eight Rock
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
 Sweep Deprived
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D
 Curl Jam
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Stoners
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
H
This Sheet is Open for Learn to Curls, Practice or Group Rental
Sun. Jan. 19th 8:45am-10:30p
A
  Behind the Eight Rock
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
  Kickin Ice
hammer
 
 
 
 
B
  Fantastic Four
hammer
2 
 
1
 
 
  Dark Side of the Broom
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
C
  Nordos
hammer
 
 
 
 
  Stoners
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
D
  Sweep Deprived
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Curl Jam
hammer
 1
5
 
 
11 
H
This Sheet is Open for Learn to Curls, Practice or Group Rental
Sun. Jan. 26th 8:45a-10:30a
A
 Curl Jam
hammer
 
 
 
 
 Behind the Eight Rock
hammer
 
 
 
B
 Fantastic Four
hammer
 
 
 
 
 Stoners
hammer
 
 
 
 
C
 Nordos
hammer
 
 
 
 Dark Side of the Broom
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
D
 Kickin Ice
hammer
 
 
 Sweep Deprived
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
H
This Sheet is Open for Learn to Curls, Practice or Group Rental
Sun. Feb. 2nd 8:45a-10:30a
A
  Curl Jam
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12 
  Fantastic Four
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
B
  Dark Side of the Broom
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Sweep Deprived
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C
  Kickin Ice
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Nordos
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D
  Stoners
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Behind the Eight Rock
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11 
H
This Sheet is Open for Learn to Curls, Practice or Group Rental
Sun. Feb.9th 8:45a-10:30a
A
  Sweep Deprived
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Fantastic Four
hammer
 
 
12 
B
  Dark Side of the Broom
hammer
 
 
 
 
  Curl Jam
hammer
 
 
 
 1
 
C
  Stoners
hammer
 
 
 
  Kickin Ice
hammer
 
 
 
 1
 
 
D
  Nordos
hammer
 
 
 
 
  Behind the Eight Rock
hammer
 
 4
 
 
 
H
This Sheet is Open for Learn to Curls, Practice or Gr2oup Rental
Sun. Feb. 16th 8:45a-10:30a
A
Behind the Eight Rock
hammer
 
 
 
 2
 
 Fantastic Four
hammer
 
 1
 
 
 
B
 Dark Side of the Broom
hammer
 
 
 
 
  Nordos
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
C
 Sweep Deprived
hammer
 
 
 
 Stoners
hammer
 
 
 
 3
 
 
D
 Curl Jam
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Kickin Ice
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
H
This Sheet is Open for Learn to Curls, Practice or Group Rental

Information

Register
Register for any date that you can play or learn.
Details
infoiconLeague Details
infoiconJoin this League
infoiconPlay or Learn a game
infoiconRent an Open Sheet
 
Cost
Learn / Open Play
  • $25each time 

6 week League: 
  • $90 for your first time playing a league
  • or $110.
  • We will prorate the cost of the league should you start after the first week.

Group Rentals

  • Cost for one sheet is $150 for up to 6-10 individuals   Must call 816-806-1732 to confirm availability.

   
Contacts/Organizers
  • Questions: 816-806-1732
  • League and Bonspiel Chair: Chris Baker
  • Merchandise and Payment Coordinator: Bill McBride
  • Ice Coordinators: Wane Osborn
  • Stone & Equipement Movers:Everyone in the  League.  Please show up at 8:45am to help.

Sweeping Penguins

Add a comment

Leagues

Saturday (4:15am) 4:30pm-6:00pm 
March 1st, 15th, 22nd, 29th, April 5th, 12th

 1st-6 Week Sat. Spring League

Teams

Players
 Housewreckers
Heidi Matthews (S)
Jill Schafer (L)
Kandi Hardt (L)
Mary Miller (L)
Subs:
 Sweeping Penguins
Chris Nazar (S)*
Donald Baker (S)
Kyle Baker (S)
Derrick Mahoney (L)
 Subs: 
 Team Tucker
Ian Wolfe (S)
Lucie Vaillancourt (S)
William Abts (L)
Brad Abts (L)
 Subs: 
 Southwesterns
Dave Huyett (S)
Jeff Miles (S)
Dan White (S)
Kenneth Herstowski (S)
 Subs: 
 Keith and the Babies
Brian Foree (L)
Stacy Foree (L)
Keith Briscoe (S)
Doug Hill (L)
 Subs:
 Team Shella
Anne Barthel (S)
Kristen Regehr (S)
Julie Stengle (S)
Nick Sullivan (L)
 Subs:
Romancing the Stone
Leigh Palmer (L)
Grant Sarris (L)
Jeff Keal (L)
Mark Cowee (L)
 Subs:
 Team Caboose
Jon Nelson (S)
Doug Owens (S)
Patrick Weitekamp (L)
John St. Clair (L)
 Subs:
Team Sarge
R. Curtis Mullen (S)
Christopher Baker (S)
Eddie Wiegers (S)
Dave Huston (L)
 Subs:
 Curl up and Die
James Petesch (S)
Randy De Haan (S)
Wayne Saint Vincent (S)
Patrick Vescovo (L)
 Subs:
 
 
 Subs:
 

Standings

Team
Seed
Wins
Losses
PF
PA
Sochi League
 Team Tucker
 
 
22 
13
 Sweeping Penguins
 
 1
 Curl up and Die
 
2
28 
22 
Team Caboose
 
.5 
3.5 
20
29
Team Shella
 
1.5 
2.5 
 21
23 
Pyeongchang League
 Romancing the Stone
 
3
19 
23
 Keith and the Babies
 
3
27
19
 House Wreckers
 
17
21
 Southwesterns
 
3
22 
21 
 Team Sarge
 
2
22
21 

 

Schedule

Sat. Mar. 1st 4:15p-6:00p
A
 Southwesterns
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Romancing the Stone
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
B
 Curl up and Die
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Keith and the Babies
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C
 Team Shella
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Team Tucker
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D
 Sweeping Penguins
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Team Caboose
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
H
 Team Sarge
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Housewreckers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat. Mar. 15th 4:15p-6:00p
A
  Curl Up and Die
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Team Tucker
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
B
  Keith and the Babies
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Housewreckers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C
  Team Caboose
Sothammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Team Shella
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D
  Sweeping Penguins
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 f
 Southwesterns
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
H
 Romancing the Stone
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Team Sarge
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat. Mar.  22nd 4:15p-6:00p
A
 Sweeping Penguins
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Team Tucker
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
B
 Curl Up and Die
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Team Shella  
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C
 Team Caboose 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Romancing the Stone 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D
 Southwesterns
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Housewreckers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
H
 Keith and the Babies 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Team Sarge 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat. Mar. 29th 4:15p-6:00p
A
 Team Shella
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Romancing the Stone
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
B
 Team Sarge
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Housewreckers
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C
 Keith and the Babies
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10 
 Southwesterns
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D
 Team Caboose
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Team Tucker
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
H
 Curl Up and Die 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Sweeping Penguins
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat. April 5th 4:15p-6:00p
A
 Keith and the Babies  
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Romancing the Stone
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
B
 Curl up and Die
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Team Caboose
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C
 Team Tucker
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Housewreckers 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D
 Southwesterns
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Team Sarge
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
H
 Sweeping Penguins
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Team Shella
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat. April 12th 4:15p-6:00p
A
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
B
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
C
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
H
  
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
hammer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Information

Register
Register for any date that you can play or learn.
Details
infoiconLeague Details
infoiconJoin this League
infoiconPlay or Learn a game
infoiconRent an Open Sheet
 
Cost
Learn / Open Play
  • $25each time 

6 week League: 
  • $90 for your first time playing a league
  • or $110.
  • We will prorate the cost of the league should you start after the first week.

Group Rentals

  • Cost for one sheet is $150 for up to 6-10 individuals   Must call 816-806-1732 to confirm availability.

   
Contacts/Organizers
  • Questions: 816-806-1732
  • League and Bonspiel Chair: Chris Baker
  • Merchandise and Payment Coordinator: Bill McBride
  • Ice Coordinators: Dan White
  • Stone & Equipement Movers:Everyone in the  League.  Please show up at 4:15pm to help.

Sweeping Penguins

Add a comment

Leagues

Page 1 of 2

Get the latest news and programs
2-4 weeks in advance of when they happen
Join email notification list Unsubscribe anytime

Location/Contact

5940 NW Waukomis Drive,
Kansas City, Missouri 64151

Club Phone 816-806-1732
Club Email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Club Fax 816-523-2345
Mailing Address
18 West 59th Street
Kansas City, Missouri 64113

Test your Curling Knowledge --- What is (a) ...

Hit and Roll

A takeout that removes a stone, hitting it off center and then moving to a target area.