2014 Bonspiel Bracket

Current Brackets.

First Event

 Teams can be seen here  We will update this page as soon as possible but the schedule at the rink is the master copy.

 Liquor in the Front, Porker in the Rear
                   
Friday 9:00pm Sheet H
                   
 Get Hammered
L-B1
 
 Liquor in the Front
             
     
Saturday 12pm Sheet D
             
 Skip To My Lu
L-B2
 
  Trae's Amigos
L-C1
           
Friday 9:00pm Sheet A
     
 
           
 Trae's Amigos
     
 
 
 
  Trae's Amigos
       
 
         
   Saturday 4pm Sheet B
       
 The DJ's
     
 
 
 
We're going overseas to Mexico
L-out
       
Friday 9:00pm Sheet B
     
 
   
 
     
 We're going overseas to Mexico   L-B3
 
 We're going overseas to Mexico
 L-C2
   
 
     
   
 
Saturday 12pm Sheet A 
     
 
     
 Holy Sheet
L-B4
 
 We Will Rock You
     
 
     
Friday 9:00pm Sheet C
           
 
     
 We Will Rock You
           
 
 
We're going overseas to Mexico
 
                 
Saturday 9pm Sheet A
 
 Half-Full or Half-Numpty
           
 
 
  Neon Rocks
 
Friday 9:00pm Sheet D
           
 
 
L-E1
 
 Neon Rocks
L-B5
 
  Neon Rocks
     
 
 
 
 
     
Saturday 12pm Sheet C
     
 
 
 
 
 We Ain't From Around Here
L-B6
 
 We Ain't From Around Here
L-C3
   
 
 
 
 
Friday 7:00pm Sheet H
     
 
   
 
 
 
 
 Housewreckers
     
 
 
  Neon Rocks
L-out
 
 
 
           
Saturday 4pm Sheet H
   
 
 
 Rink Floyd
     
 
 
 Rink Floyd
   
 
 
Friday 7:00pm Sheet A
     
 
       
 
 
 Curling Hogs
L-B7
 
 Rink Floyd
L-C4
       A1
 We're going overseas to Mexico
 
     
Saturday 10am Sheet C
   
Why Knott Curl? 
   
Sunday 11:45am Sheet ?
 
 The Blind Squirrels
L-B8
 
 The Blind Squirrels
     1st Event Winner    A2
 Why Knott Curl?
 
Friday 7:00pm Sheet B
               
 
 
 Die Roten
               
 
 
                     
 Rocks Anonymous
               
 
 
Friday 7:00pm Sheet C
               
 
 
 Guardians of the Granite
L-B9
 
 Guardians of the Granite
     Bronze Medal Winner   E1
  Neon Rocks
 
     
Saturday 10am Sheet H
   
Neon Rocks 
   
Sunday 11:45am Sheet ? 
 
 Flying Rocks
L-B10
 
 Flying Rocks
L-C5
      E2
 Flying Rocks
 
Friday 7:00pm Sheet D
     
 
       
 
 
 Walker Texas Ranger
     
 
 
Flying Rocks
   
 
 
           
Saturday 4pm Sheet A
   
 
 
 Team Sealand
     
 
 
 Strange Sheet
L-out
 
 
 
Friday 5:00pm Sheet H
     
 
   
 
 
 
 
 Sweeping Penguins
L-B11
 
 Team Sealand
L-C6
   
 
 
 
 
     
Saturday 10am Sheet B
     
 
 
L-E2
 
 Strange Sheet
L-B12
 
 Strange Sheet
     
 
 
 Flying Rocks
 
Friday 5:00pm Sheet A
               
Saturday 9pm Sheet D
 
 Kleppe and Sons
           
 
 
 Why Knott Curl?
 
             
 
     
 USA Curling Presidents
           
 
 
     
  Friday 5:00pm Sheet B
           
 
     
 Watch Your Butts
L-B13
 
 USA Curling Presidents
     
 
     
     
  Saturday 8am Sheet H
     
 
     
 We Swept With Your Mom
L-B14
 
 Cream
L-C7
   
 
    L-E2
Friday 5:00pm Sheet C
     
 
   
 
     
Cream
     
 
 
 USA Curling Presidents
L-out
     
           
 Saturday 2pm Sheet C
       
Arctic growlers
     
 
 
 Why Knott Curl?
       
 Friday 5:00pm Sheet D
     
 
           
Why Knott Curl?
L-B15
 
 Why Knott Curl?
L-C8
           
     
Saturday 8am Sheet A
             
Sesame Street Mauler
L-B16
 
Little Lebowski Urban Achievers              
 Friday 3:00pm Sheet H                    
Little Lebowski Urban Achievers
                   

Second Event

B1
 Get Hammered
                   
 
Saturday 2pm Sheet B
                   
B2
 Skip To My Lu
L-D1
 
Skip To My Lu
             
       
Saturday 7pm Sheet A
             
B3
 The DJ's
L-D2
 
Holy Sheet
L-out
           
 
Saturday 12pm Sheet H
     
 
           
B4
 Holy Sheet
     
 
           
         
 
           
B5
 Half-Full or Half-Numpty
     
 
 
Holy Sheet
     
 
Saturday 12pm Sheet B
         
Sunday 9am Sheet C
     
B6
 Housewreckers
L-D3
 
 Half-Full or Half-Numpty
L-out
 
 Half-Full or Half-Numpty
L-out
     
       
Saturday 7pm Sheet H
     
 
     
B7
 Curling Hogs
L-D4
 
 Curling Hogs
     
 
     
 
Saturday 10am Sheet D
           
 
     
B8
 Die Roten
           
 
 
Holy Sheet
 
             
Sweeping Penguins 
   
Sunday 11:45am Sheet ?
 
B9
 Rocks Anonymous
           2nd Event Winner
 
 
Sweeping Penguins
 
 
Saturday 10am Sheet A
           
 
     
B10
 Walker Texas Ranger
L-D5
 
 Rocks Anonymous
     
 
     
       
Saturday 2pm Sheet H
     
 
     
B11
 Sweeping Penguins
L-D6
 
 Sweeping Penguins
L-out
   
 
     
 
Saturday 8am Sheet C
     
 
   
 
     
B12
Kleppe and Sons
     
 
 
 Sweeping Penguins
L-out
     
             
Saturday 9pm Sheet C
       
B13
 Watch Your Butts
       
 
 
We Swept With Your Mom
       
 
  Saturday 8am Sheet D
     
 
           
B14
 We Swept With Your Mom
L-D7
 
 We Swept With Your Mom
L-out
           
       
Saturday 2pm Sheet A
             
B15
 Arctic growlers
L-D8
 
Sesame Street Mauler 
             
  Saturday 8am Sheet B                    
B16
 Sesame Street Mauler
                   

Third Event

C1
Liquor in the Front
 
 
               
 
Saturday 7pm Sheet B
 
 
               
C2 We Will Rock You
L-out
 
 Liquor in the Front
             
       
Sun. 9:00am Sheet D
             
C3
 We Ain't From Around Here
L-out
 
 We Ain't From Around Here
L-out
           
 
Saturday 4pm Sheet C
     
 
           
C4
 The Blind Squirrels
     
 
 
 We Ain't From Around Here
       
             
Sunday 11:45am Sheet ?
   
Team Sealand 
 
C5
 Guardians of the Granite
     
 
 
 Team Sealand
    Third Event Winner  
 
Saturday 4pm Sheet D
     
 
           
C6
 Team Sealand
L-out
 
 Team Sealand
L-out
           
       
Sun. 9:00am Sheet H
             
C7 
 Cream
L-out
 
 Cream
             
 
Saturday 2pm Sheet D
                   
C8
 Little Lebowski Urban Achievers
                   

Fourth Event

D1
 Get Hammered
 
 
               
 
Saturday 9pm Sheet B
 
 
               
D2
The DJ's
L-out
 
 Get Hammered
             
       
Sun. 9:00am Sheet A
             
D3
 Housewreckers
L-out
 
 Die Roten
L-out
           
 
Saturday 9pm Sheet H
     
 
           
D4
Die Roten
     
 
 
Die Roten
       
             
Sunday 11:45am Sheet ?
   
Kleppe and Sons 
 
D5
 Walker Texas Ranger
     
 
 
 Kleppe and Sons
    Fourth Event Winner  
 
Saturday 7pm Sheet D
     
 
           
D6
 Kleppe and Sons
L-out
 
 Kleppe and Sons
L-out
           
       
Sun. 9:00am Sheet B
             
D7 
 Watch Your Butts
L-out
 
 Watch Your Butts
             
    Saturday 7pm Sheet C                    
D8
 Arctic growlers